Find Docs

Jeen International - msds JEECHEM 1450 (Page 1)

Wodocs >> Business : Chemicals >> Jeen International msds JEECHEM 1450 Page 1
Jeen International - msds JEECHEM 1450










MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET
SECTION I - MATERIAL AND MANUFACTURER IDENTIFICATION
Chemtrec Emergency Telephone No.: 800-424-9300
Manufacturer's Name:
JEEN INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Chemtrec International Telephone No.: 703-527-3887
24 MADISON ROAD
(Collect Calls Accepted) Date Prepared: 12/29/00
FAIRFIELD, NJ 07004
Updated: 01/11/2001
Tel: 973-439-1401

Product Number/Trade Name:
JEECHEM 1450 NF
Chemical
Name:
POLYETHYLENE
GLYCOL
1450
NF
Synonyms:
PEG
32
Chemical
Family:
POLYGLYCOL
Mol.
Wgt.: 1450
Formula:
N/A


SECTION II - COMPOSITION/INFORMATION ON INGREDIENTS

COMPONENT NAME:
If this table is blank, then this product does not contain any regulated substances.

See Section VIII for exposure guidelines and Section XV for State Right to know Information

SECTION III - HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION

EMERGENCY OVERVIEW:
No hazards in normal industrial use. Use good hygienic practices.
APPEARENCE:
White
flakes
ODOR:
Mild
odor

Hazardous Material Identification System (HNMIS) Rating:
HELTH
1 FLAMMABILITY
0
REACTIVITY
0 PERSONAL
PROTECTION D

Potential Health Effects
Eye
Dust powder may irritate eye tissue.
Skin Contact
No hazard in normal industrial use. This product may cause irritation to the skin.
Ingestion
Not likely route of entry
Inhalation
Dusts of this product may cause irritation of the nose, throat, and respiratory tract.
Target
Organs
Chronic
overexposure
may result in kidney and liver damage.

Chronic Effects:
Carcinogenicity:
See
Section
XI.
SECTION IV - FIRST AID MEASURES
EYES:
Immediately flush eyes with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes.
SKIN:
For skin contact, Wash immediately with soap and water.

INGESTION:
If the material is swallowed, get immediate medical attention advice.

INHALATION:
If not breathing, give artificial respiration, preferably mouth-to-mouth. If breathing is
difficult,
give
oxygen.

NOTES TO PHYSICIAN:
Provide general supportive measures and treat symptomatically.
24 Madison Road, Fairfield, New Jersey 07004, USA
Tel: 800-771-JEEN (5336), Tel: 973-439-1401, Fax: 973-439-1402,
email:
info@jeen.com
, Website:
www.jeen.com

<< Previous      1 2 3 4 5 6       Next >>



Other Documents:
msds JEECHEM 186, msds JEECHEM BUBBLE BATH GSE, msds JEECHEM CA 40, msds JEECHEM CA 9, msds JEECHEM CASTOR OIL PP, msds JEECHEM CER, msds JEECHEM NP 12, msds JEECHEM NP 30, msds JEECHEM NP 6, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO BWC, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO COMBE BLEND, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO CONCENTRATE 2, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO CONCENTRATE 4, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO CONCENTRATE 4 CL, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO CONCENTRATE 5, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO CONCENTRATE 5 CL, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO CONCENTRATE 7 CL, msds JEECHEM SHAMPOO ST ARR, msds JEECHEM SML, msds JEECHEM SMS, msds JEECHEM STO, msds JEECHEM STS, msds JEECOL CA 20, msds JEELAN ALCOHOL SP, msds JEELAN ALCOHOL, msds JEELAN L 60, msds JEELATE ALES 2, msds JEELATE ALS 30, msds JEELATE DLS, msds JEEMATE 1000 DPS, msds JEEMATE 1000 ML, msds JEEMATE 200 ML, msds JEEMATE 300 DPS, msds JEEMATE 300 OC, msds JEEMATE 400 DO, msds JEEMATE 400 OC, msds JEEMIDE MEAA, msds JEEMIDE SS 100, msds JEEPHOS P 610, msds JEESILC 74, msds JEESILC CPS 312, msds JEESORB L 10, msds JEESORB O 5, msds JEETERIC CDTD, msds JEETOX HTA 2, msds JEETOX T 15, msds JEETOX T 2, msds JEETOX T 5, msds JOJOBA OIL CLEAR, msds JOJOBA OIL GOLDEN,

Wodocs share you 300000 free online manuals, brashures and other documents, some pages can be downloaded.

if you have any questions about msds JEECHEM 1450 online manual, please feel free to contact us
if you can't find Jeen International user, owners manual, operating instructions, service manual, quick start guide, mounting,
and installation instructions, RTFM, schematics and user guide, please use search box or contact us.

All copyrights, pictures, pdfs, trademarks and brands are the property of their owners.


WODocs | |
All rights reserved. wodocs.comę 2009
WODocs


New Docs

Documents Category:
Arts (Design, Movies, Music, Radio, Television)
Automotive (Cars, Marine, Motorcycle, ATV, Snowmobiles)
Business (Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals, Chemicals, Construction and Maintenance, Materials, Real Estate, Services)
Electronics (Computers, Motion Control, Power Supply)
Games (Board, Family, Party, Card, Construction, RC Toys)
Health (Animalm, Beauty, Healthcare, Medicine, Pharmacy, Surgery, Weight Loss)
Home (Accessories, Cooking, Decor and Design, Electrical, Family, Pets)
News (Newspapers, Sports, Television)
Recreation (Collecting, Hiking, Scouting, Survival, Travel)
Reference (Education, Libraries and Archives, Museums)
Science (Agriculture, Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry)
Shopping (Antiques and Collectibles, Clothing, Flowers, Food, Home and Garden)
Sports (Bicycle, Snowboard, Skiing, Other)