Find Docs

Indianapolis International Film Festival - program schedule 2007 (Page 2)

Wodocs >> Arts : Movies >> Indianapolis International Film Festival program schedule 2007 Page 2
Indianapolis International Film Festival - program schedule 2007
2007 INDIANAPOLIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
6
FILM SCHEDULE
Start Time
Film Title
Program
Theatre
2:00 PM
Tanyaradzwa / I Want to Be a Pilot / A Prayer for Area 23
WC
IUPUI Herron School of Art
2:00 PM
Riding Solo to the Top of the World
REAL
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
2:00 PM
Filmmakers on Filmmaking: Sidney King, Brad Kimmel, and Kit Ross
IUPUI Herron School of Art
2:15 PM
A Great Disturbance
SCI
Key Cinema 1
2:15 PM
Little Red Flowers
WC
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
3:15 PM
The Beales of Grey Gardens
REAL
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
3:45 PM
Alex Scott: A Stand for Hope / Angel's Fire / Heart to Heart / Mauris from Titicaca
REAL
IUPUI Herron School of Art
3:45 PM
First on the Moon
GALA
Key Cinema 2
4:00 PM
Shorts Program: Outta this World
CUT
Key Cinema 1
4:00 PM
The Proper Care and Feeding of an American Messiah
SCI
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
4:15 PM
The Legacy
WC
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
5:15 PM
Shorts Program: High Adrenaline Shorts
CUT
Key Cinema 2
5:30 PM
Inlaws & Outlaws
REAL
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
5:45 PM
Serenity
SCI
Key Cinema 1
5:45 PM
Dare Not Walk Alone
REAL
IUPUI Herron School of Art
5:45 PM
Ninth Street Chronicles / The Trouble with Dee Dee
USA
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
6:00 PM
Crazy Love
REAL
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
7:15 PM
Shorts Program: The Creeps
CUT
Key Cinema 2
7:45 PM
The Curiosity of Chance / Nearlife
USA
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
7:45 PM
Eagle vs. Shark
WC
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
8:00 PM
Done the Impossible: The Fans' Tale of Firefly and Serenity
SCI
Key Cinema 1
8:00 PM
A Coat of Snow
USA
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
9:15 PM
`Til Night
USA
Key Cinema 2
9:30 PM
Fay Grim
USA
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
9:30 PM
The Living and the Dead
WC
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
10:00 PM
Buffy Sing-a-long!
SCI
Key Cinema 1
10:15 PM
Shorts Program: Late Night Comedy Shorts
CUT
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
11:00 PM
Fido
WC
Key Cinema 2
SUNDAY, APRIL 29
10:00 AM
Screenwriting Master Class with Gordy Hoffman
IUPUI Herron School of Art
12:00 PM
A Great Disturbance
SCI
Key Cinema 1
12:00 PM
Alex Scott: A Stand for Hope / Angel's Fire / Heart to Heart / Mauris from Titicaca
REAL
IUPUI Herron School of Art
12:00 PM
Summercamp!
REAL
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
12:00 PM
Shorts Program: Shorts for the Entire Family
CUT
Key Cinema 2
12:00 PM
American Fugitive: The Truth About Hassan
REAL
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
12:15 PM
Son of Man
WC
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
1:30 PM
Christo's Valley Curtain / Running Fence
REAL
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
1:45 PM
Shorts Program: Outta this World
CUT
Key Cinema 1
1:45 PM
eXcel Shorts
CUT
IUPUI Herron School of Art
2:00 PM
Shorts Program: Animation Sensation
CUT
Key Cinema 2
2:00 PM
Art in the Middle / Crunch! / Do Not Go Gently
CUT
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
2:00 PM
War / Dance
REAL
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
3:15 PM
Edge of the Road / Hoosier Lens Shorts
USA
IUPUI Herron School of Art
3:15 PM
Umbrellas
REAL
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
3:30 PM
First on the Moon
GALA
Key Cinema 1
3:45 PM
Heavy Metal Jr. / Rural Rock `n' Roll / Walking Out on Love
REAL
Key Cinema 2
4:00 PM
Pope Dreams
USA
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
4:00 PM
The Violin
WC
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
5:00 PM
Fan-tastic Films: Chad Vader / Mosquito / Star Trek vs. Batman
SCI
Key Cinema 1
5:15 PM
Bridge Over the Wadi / Empathy / Make a Wish
REAL
WTTS Screening Room (Landmark)
5:30 PM
Going All the Way
USA
IUPUI Herron School of Art
5:45 PM
Glastonbury
REAL
Key Cinema 2
6:00 PM
Orquestra Tipica
REAL
NUVO Screening Room (Landmark)
6:15 PM
Abeni
WC
Indy Men's Magazine Screening Room (Landmark)
7:15 PM
Serenity
SCI
Key Cinema 1
EDU
EDU

<< Previous       1 2 3 4       Next >>



Other Documents:
release Entries 1 23 07, release Oscars 1 23 07, sponsorship packet, Iron Works Menu, menu, index, index, index, OMD editorialcalendar 03, microkeratomereview, Page 14, sun rally 06, lwu repairform, lwu rates, terumo tct 2007, BAFTA Mem Ren Form, BAFTA Uni New Mem Appl, election results, Ivory, Simplychic, rochellebedroom, IFCT Entry 2005, IFCTFEST form 07, IFCT Entry 2005, Cd P MUSE 2005 eng, ifu encyclopedie 2001, flightadv, hawaii, ascender, astroliner, cruiser, pathfinder, roton, shuttletour, sky, Bid Package Summary, 05500 Metal Fabrications, 07531 Single Ply Mem. Rfg, 07710 Manuf. Roof Spec, 08211 Flush Wood Doors, Conference Brochure, bbsubmit, Lender Package, Iub Ds V FC& MC, telegraff 0604, Huggies FR, Huggies NL, Huggies reglement FR, Huggies reglement NL, chronixreport 2004,


WODocs | |
All rights reserved. wodocs.comę 2009
WODocs


New Docs

Documents Category:
Arts (Design, Movies, Music, Radio, Television)
Automotive (Cars, Marine, Motorcycle, ATV, Snowmobiles)
Business (Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals, Chemicals, Construction and Maintenance, Materials, Real Estate, Services)
Electronics (Computers, Motion Control, Power Supply)
Games (Board, Family, Party, Card, Construction, RC Toys)
Health (Animalm, Beauty, Healthcare, Medicine, Pharmacy, Surgery, Weight Loss)
Home (Accessories, Cooking, Decor and Design, Electrical, Family, Pets)
News (Newspapers, Sports, Television)
Recreation (Collecting, Hiking, Scouting, Survival, Travel)
Reference (Education, Libraries and Archives, Museums)
Science (Agriculture, Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry)
Shopping (Antiques and Collectibles, Clothing, Flowers, Food, Home and Garden)
Sports (Bicycle, Snowboard, Skiing, Other)